2013 Finals Live Scoring - Saturday, July 20, 2013

 

 

Saturday, July 20

 

 

Doors open @ 11:30 AM

 

Rink

Gm#

Time

Division

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Score

A

304

12:00 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

New Jersey Salsa – NJ

Ingersoll Express – ONT

2

305

12:00 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

Hogtown Hooligan’s – ONT

Long Island Blazers – NY

4

306

12:00 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

The Fish – NY

Royal Roller Sports Club – India

 5

A

307

12:45 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

The Who? – MI

MRHA Grizzlies – ONT

 5

2

308

12:45 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

Bruce County – ONT

 0

Straight outta Compton – NJ

4

309

12:45 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

Flow Ridaz – NY

 1

Team Rinos Na-Palm – Colombia

A

310

1:30 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

SUA Hockey Club – Colombia

 2

Pursuit Training East End Saints – ONT

10 

2

311

1:30 PM

Junior Gold 3rd Place

NCR Tour Elite

 3

Bandits Hockey Club

4 OT 

4

312

1:30 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

MRHA/4SSSRH – ONT

Tour Roadrunners – NY

 8

A

313

2:15 PM

Junior Gold Final

Highest Seed – Top Gunn

Lowest Seed – Tour Excitement

2

314

2:15 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

UBA – NY

 4

NCRHA Coast 2 Coast Silver – AZ

 1

4

315

2:15 PM

Men’s Gold

Top Gunn – NY

 6

Montreal Musketeers – PQ

2

316

3:00 PM

Men’s Gold

NCRHA Coast 2 Coast Gold – AZ

 3

Stiff Sticks – ONT

 2

4

317

3:00 PM

Men’s Gold

Mississauga Rattlers Vets – ONT

 2

Delco Demons – PA

A

318

3:10 PM

Men’s Gold

Jaguars – NJ

 0

Montreal Alkali Ducks – PQ

2

319

3:45 PM

Men’s Gold

Canning Mudhogs – ONT

 5

Tour Oakville Coyotes – ONT

4

320

3:45 PM

Men’s Gold

Mississauga Mission Rattlers 2.0 – ONT

 5

Buffalo Steel – NY

 7

A

321

3:50 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

Long Island Blazers – NY

 3

New Jersey Salsa – NJ

 3

A

322

4:30 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

Royal Roller Sports Club – India

 6

Ingersoll Express – ONT

 4

2

323

4:30 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

Hogtown Hooligan’s – ONT

The Fish – NY

4

324

4:30 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

Bruce County – ONT

 3

Flow Ridaz – NY

 2

A

325

5:15 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

Team Rinos Na-Palm – Colombia

MRHA Grizzlies – ONT

2

326

5:15 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

Straight outta Compton – NJ

The Who? – MI

 1

4

327

5:15 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

MRHA/4SSSRH – ONT

 5

UBA – NY

A

328

6:00 PM

Men’s Gold

NCRHA Coast 2 Coast Gold – AZ

Mississauga Rattlers Vets – ONT

10 

2

329

6:00 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

NCRHA Coast 2 Coast Silver – AZ

Pursuit Training East End Saints – ONT

 6

4

330

6:00 PM

Men’s Silver/Bronze

Tour Roadrunners – NY

 9

SUA Hockey Club – Colombia

 3

A

331

6:45 PM

Men’s Gold

Delco Demons – PA

Montreal Musketeers – PQ

2

332

6:45 PM

Men’s Gold

Stiff Sticks – ONT

 4

Top Gunn – NY

4

333

6:45 PM

Men’s Gold

Buffalo Steel – NY

Montreal Alkali Ducks – PQ

 7

A

334

7:30 PM

Men’s Gold

Canning Mudhogs – ONT

Mississauga Mission Rattlers 2.0 – ONT

 11

2

335

7:30 PM

Men’s Silver Playoff

#3 Seed – MRHA Grizzlies

 0

#6 Seed – Team Rinos Na-Palm

4

336

7:30 PM

Men’s Silver Playoff

#4 Seed – UBA

 1

#5 Seed – Straight outta Compton

A

337

8:15 PM

Men’s Gold

Tour Oakville Coyotes – ONT

 3

Jaguars – NJ

 1

2

338

8:15 PM

Men’s Bronze Playoff

#9 Seed – The Fish

 3

#12 Seed – Long Island Blazers

 5

4

339

8:15 PM

Men’s Bronze Playoff

#10 Seed – New Jersey Salsa

#11 Seed – Pursuit Training East End Saints