2013 Finals Live Scoring - Sunday, July 28, 2013

 

 

Sunday, July 28

 

 

Doors open @ 7:45 AM

 

Rink

Gm#

Time

Division

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Score

A

575

8:15 AM

45 & Over Semifinal

#1 Seed – 7 Old Fat Guys

 7

#4 Seed – Mississauga Rattlers Dad’s

2

576

8:15 AM

45 & Over Semifinal

#2 Seed – Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 1

#3 Seed – Team Alkali

A

577

9:00 AM

Women’s Platinum Semifinal

#1 Seed – Revision Vanquish

3

#4 Seed – Tour Mudcats

 4-OT

2

578

9:00 AM

Women’s Platinum Semifinal

#2 Seed – Dangl Los Angeles

#3 Seed – Tour Roadrunners

4

579

9:00 AM

Women’s Gold Semifinal

#5 Seed – Mississauga Mission Rattlers

Wnr 8v9 – Manitoba

 2

A

580

9:45 AM

45 & Over 3rd Place

 Mississauga Rattlers

 8

 Rattler Dads

 0

2

581

9:45 AM

Men’s Platinum Semifinal

#1 Seed – Pama Cylones

3  

#4 Seed – Labeda MKS

2 – OT 

4

582

9:45 AM

Women’s Gold Semifinal

#6 Seed – Detroit Mission Star

#7 Seed – Alkali Ladies Express

 2 – OT

A

583

10:30 AM

45 & Over Final

#1 Seed – 7 Old Fat Guys

 2

#2 Seed – Team Alkali

2

584

10:30 AM

Men’s Platinum Semifinal

#2 Seed – Liberty

#3 Seed – Inferno

 4-OT

4

585

10:30 AM

Women’s Platinum 3rd Place

 Revision Vanquish

 2

Tour Roadrunners 

 3-OT

2

586

11:15 AM

35 & Over Semifinal

#1 Seed – Labeda 

 5

#4 Seed – Mudhogs

 2

4

587

11:15 AM

35 & Over Semifinal

#2 Seed – Hullagins

 2

#3 Seed – Rockets

 10

A

588

11:25 AM

Women’s Platinum Final

#1 Seed – Dangl Los Angeles

 2

Wnr 2v3 – Tour Mudcats

 3 OT

2

589

12:00 PM

Women’s Gold 3rd Place

 Detroit Stars

 5

 Team Manitoba

A

590

12:20 PM

Women’s Gold Final

Highest Seed – Mississauga Rattlers

Lowest Seed – Alkali Ladies Express

 2

2

591

12:45 PM

Men’s Platinum 3rd Place

 Liberty

 5

 Team Labeda MKS

 3

A

592

1:15 PM

Men’s Platinum Final

Highest Seed – Pama Cyclones

 

Lowest Seed – Inferno

 

2

593

1:30 PM

35 & Over 3rd Place

 Hooligan’s

 10

 Mudhogs

A

594

2:00 PM

35 & Over Final

Highest Seed – Lebeda

 

Lowest Seed – Rockets