2013 Finals Live Scoring - Wednesday, July 17, 2013

 

 

Wednesday, July 17

 

 

Doors open @ 8:30 AM

 

Rink

Gm#

Time

Division

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Score

A

219

9:00 AM

Midget Gold

NCR Tour Elite – CA

 1

Bandits Hockey Club – CA

2

220

9:00 AM

Midget Gold

Mississauga Mission Rattlers – ONT

 6

Pittsburgh Rebels – PA

 1

4

221

9:00 AM

Junior Gold

Tour Roadrunners – NY

 3

Mission Bauer Raiders – CA

 3

A

222

9:45 AM

Pee Wee Gold

Detroit Mission Storm – MI

 3

NCR Tour Elite – CA

2

223

9:45 AM

Pee Wee Gold

SIHA Stallions – CO

 3

Mississauga Mission Rattlers – ONT

 3

4

224

9:45 AM

Pee Wee Gold

Tour Oakville Coyotes – ONT

10 

KW Rage 99 – ONT

 2

A

 

10:30 AM

Midget Gold Skills

 

 

 

 

2

225

10:30 AM

Squirt Gold Semifinal

#1 Seed – Sherwood Park Bullfrog

 3

#4 Seed – Mission Bauer Bordercats

4

226

10:30 AM

Squirt Gold Semifinal

#2 Seed – Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 5

#3 Seed – KW Rage

 4

A

 

11:15 AM

Pee Wee Gold Skills

 

 

 

 

2

227

11:15 AM

Junior Gold

Pittsburgh Mission Fusion – PA

3

 

Mississauga Mission Rattlers – ONT

4

228

11:15 AM

Junior Gold

Tour Excitement – NY

Bandits Hockey Club – CA

A

229

12:00 PM

Junior Gold

NCR Tour Elite – CA

Top Gunn – NY

2

230

12:00 PM

Junior Gold

Team Rinos Na-Palm – Colombia

 4

Tour Roadrunners – NY

A

231

12:45 PM

Midget Gold

Pittsburgh Rebels – PA

 3

Ehhh Team – ONT

 3

2

232

12:45 PM

Bantam Gold Playoff

#4 Seed – Mississauga Bad New Bears

#5 Seed – Alkali Assault

A

 

1:30 PM

Junior Gold Skills

 

 

 

 

2

233

1:30 PM

Midget Gold

Bandits Hockey Club – CA

Mississauga Mission Rattlers – ONT

 5

A

234

2:15 PM

Pee Wee Gold

NCR Tour Elite – CA

 1

Mississauga Mission Rattlers – ONT

2

235

2:15 PM

Pee Wee Gold

Tour Oakville Coyotes – ONT

 5

Detroit Mission Storm – MI

 1

A

236

3:00 PM

Pee Wee Gold

KW Rage 99 – ONT

SIHA Stallions – CO

9

2

237

3:00 PM

Midget Gold

Ehhh Team – ONT

NCR Tour Elite – CA

A

238

3:40 PM

Junior Gold

Bandits Hockey Club – CA

 1

Team Rinos Na-Palm – Colombia

2

239

3:45 PM

Squirt Gold 3rd Place

 Sherwood Park Bullfrogs

KW Rage 

 2

A

240

4:20 PM

Squirt Gold Final

Highest Seed – Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 5

Lowest Seed – Mission Bauer Bordercats

 6

2

241

4:30 PM

Bantam Gold Semifinal

#1 Seed – Tour Oakville Coyotes

 3

Wnr 4v5 – Alkali Assault

 1

A

242

5:15 PM

Junior Gold

Top Gunn – NY

 5

Pittsburgh Mission Fusion – PA

 1

2

243

5:15 PM

Bantam Gold Semifinal

#2 Seed – Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 5

#3 Seed – NCR Tour Elite

A

244

6:00 PM

Junior Gold

Mississauga Mission Rattlers – ONT

Tour Excitement – NY

 2

2

245

6:00 PM

Junior Gold

Mission Bauer Raiders – CA

NCR Tour Elite – CA

 6