Buffalo Regional Live Scoring

 

2012 NARCh Regional Schedule

 

 

 

 

Pepsi Center – Amherst, NY

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, June 1

 

 

Doors open @ 6:00 PM

 

 

Gm#

Time

Division

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Score

 

1

6:30 PM

Pee Wee

Buffalo Storm

 1

Butler Cobras Grey

 

2

7:10 PM

Pee Wee

Buffalo Wings

 1

Butler Cobras Blue

 

3

7:50 PM

Men’s

Buffalo Steel

 9

Buffalo Wings

 

4

8:30 PM

Men’s

Bar Down Billionaires

 5

Buffalo City Hawks

 2

 

5

9:10 PM

Bantam

RV Reebok Wings

 7

Butler Cobras

 6

 

6

9:50 PM

Bantam

Alkali Fusion

 3

Brampton Radicals

 2

 

7

10:30 PM

Men’s

Buffalo Steel

 1

Bar Down Billionaires

 

8

11:10 PM

Men’s

Buffalo Wings

 0

Buffalo City Hawks

 

 

Saturday, June 2

 

 

Doors open @ 6:00 AM

 

 

9

6:30 AM

Pee Wee

Reebok Bandits A

Pittsburgh Reebok Bandits

 1

 

10

7:10 AM

Pee Wee

Reebok Bandits

Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 4

 

11

7:50 AM

Squirt

Butler Cobras Grey

Butler Cobras Blue

 0

 

12

8:30 AM

Squirt

Buffalo Wings

Pittsburgh Bandits

 9

 

13

9:10 AM

Pee Wee

Reebok Bandits A

Butler Cobras Grey

4

 

14

9:50 AM

Pee Wee

Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 4

Buffalo Wings

 2

 

15

10:30 AM

Pee Wee

Buffalo Storm

 1

Pittsburgh Reebok Bandits

 

16

11:10 AM

Pee Wee

Butler Cobras Blue

 1

Reebok Bandits

 

17

11:50 AM

Squirt

Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 4

Butler Cobras Grey

 

18

12:30 PM

Pee Wee

Butler Cobras Grey

Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 

19

1:10 PM

Pee Wee

Buffalo Wings

 4

Reebok Bandits A

 

20

1:50 PM

Pee Wee

Pittsburgh Reebok Bandits

 5

Butler Cobras Blue

 

21

2:30 PM

Pee Wee

Reebok Bandits

 8

Buffalo Storm

 

22

3:10 PM

Bantam

Reebok Bandits

 0

Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 

23

3:50 PM

Bantam

Reebok Bandits AA

 2

Mississauga Mission Rattlers 96

 6

 

24

4:30 PM

Squirt

Butler Cobras Blue

 5

Buffalo Wings

 3

 

25

5:10 PM

Squirt

Pittsburgh Bandits

 6

Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 3

 

26

5:50 PM

Bantam

Reebok Bandits

 0

Butler Cobras

 7

 

27

6:30 PM

Bantam

Mississauga Mission Rattlers 96

 3

Alkali Fusion

 

28

7:10 PM

Bantam

RV Reebok Wings

 0

Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 

29

7:50 PM

Bantam

Brampton Radicals

8

Reebok Bandits AA

 

30

8:30 PM

Men’s

Buffalo City Hawks

Buffalo Steel

 

31

9:10 PM

Men’s

Buffalo Wings

 0

Bar Down Billionaires

 5

 

32

9:50 PM

Bantam

Butler Cobras

Mississauga Mission Rattlers 96

 9

 

33

10:30 PM

Bantam

Alkali Fusion

Reebok Bandits

 

34

11:10 PM

Bantam

Mississauga Mission Rattlers

5

Brampton Radicals

1

 

35

11:50 PM

Bantam

Reebok Bandits AA

RV Reebok Wings

 

36

12:30 AM

Men’s Final

#1 Seed Bar Down Billionaires

 3

#2 Seed Buffalo Steel

4OT 

 

 

Sunday, June 3

 

 

Doors open @ 6:00 AM

 

 

37

6:30 AM

Squirt

Butler Cobras Grey

Buffalo Wings

 

38

7:10 AM

Squirt

Mississauga Mission Rattlers

Butler Cobras Blue

 

39

7:50 AM

PW Silver Semifinal

#5 Seed Butler Cobras Blue

#8 Seed Buffalo Storm

 0

 

40

8:30 AM

PW Silver Semifinal

#6 Seed RV Reebok Wings

 5

#7 Seed Reebok Bandits A

 1

 

41

9:10 AM

Squirt

Pittsburgh Bandits

 9

Butler Cobras Grey

 

42

9:50 AM

PW Gold Semifinal

#1 Seed Mississauga Rattlers

 10

#4 Seed Pittsburgh Reebok Bandits

 

43

10:30 AM

PW Gold Semifinal

#2 Seed Reebok Bandits

 8

#3 Seed Butler Cobras Grey

 

44

11:15 AM

PW Silver Final

Highest Seed Butler Cobras Blue

 1

Lowest Seed RV Reebok Wings

 

45

12:00 PM

Squirt

Buffalo Wings

Mississauga Mission Rattlers

 

46

12:45 PM

Squirt

Butler Cobras Blue

Pittsburgh Bandits

 

47

1:30 PM

PW Gold Final

Highest Seed Mississauga Rattlers

Lowest Seed Reebok Bandits 

 1

 

48

2:15 PM

Btm Gold Semifinal

#1 Seed Mississauga Rattlers

#4 Seed Brampton Radicals

 

49

3:00 PM

Btm Gold Semifinal

#2 Seed Alkali Fusion

#3 Seed Mississauga Rattlers 96

 

50

3:45 PM

Btm Silver Semifinal

#5 Seed  Butler Cobras Blue

 9

#8 Seed Reebok Bandits

 2

 

51

4:30 PM

Btm Silver Semifinal

#6 Seed RV Reebok Wings

#7 Seed Reebok Bandits A

 6

 

52

5:15 PM

Squirt Silver Final

#3 Seed Butler Cobras Grey

#4 Seed Butler Cobras Blue

 

53

6:00 PM

Squirt Gold Final

#1 Seed Pittsburgh Bandits

 4

#2 Seed Mississauga Rattlers

5OT 

 

54

6:45 PM

Bantam Gold Final

Highest Seed Mississauga Rattlers

5OT 

Lowest Seed Alkali Fusion

 4

 

55

7:30 PM

Bantam Silver Final

Highest Seed Butler Cobras

 3

Lowest Seed RV Reebok Wings

 1