Colorado Regional Live Scoring

 

2012 NARCh Regional Schedule

 

 

 

 

RMR – Lakewood, CO

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 12

 

 

Doors open at 7:30 AM

 

 

Rink

Gm#

Time

Division

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Score

 

Blue

1

8:00 AM

Mite

Alkali Kodiaks Black

 8

Rocky Mountain Talons Black

 0

 

Red

2

8:00 AM

Bantam

Colorado Wolverines

 4

Alkali Kodiaks

 3

 

Blue

3

8:40 AM

Mite

Rocky Mountain Talons Red

 6

Colorado Wolverines

10

 

Red

4

8:40 AM

Midget

Supreme

 2

Stealth

 2

 

Blue

5

9:20 AM

Mite

Alkali Kodiaks Green

 6

Alkali Kodiaks Black

 1

 

Red

6

9:20 AM

Bantam

Supreme

 3

Colorado Wolverines

1

 

Blue

7

10:00 AM

Mite

Rocky Mountain Talons Black

 4

Rocky Mountain Talons Red

8

 

Red

8

10:00 AM

Midget

Colorado Kodiaks

 4

CO Reebok Wolverines

1

 

Blue

9

10:40 AM

Squirt

Alkali Kodiaks

 6

Rocky Mountain Talons

1

 

Red

10

10:40 AM

Squirt

Ghost Riders

 8

US On Wheels Eagles

0

 

Blue

11

11:20 AM

Squirt

Kodiak 99 Red

8

Colorado Wolverines

 0

 

Red

12

11:20 AM

Bantam

Alkali Kodiaks

 4

Supreme

 3

 

Blue

13

12:00 PM

Mite

Colorado Wolverines

 0

Alkali Kodiaks Green

 8

 

Red

14

12:00 PM

Pee Wee

Alkali Kodiaks AAA

 4

Team Mission

6

 

Blue

15

12:40 PM

Mite

Alkali Kodiaks Black

6

Rocky Mountain Talons Red

1

 

Red

16

12:40 PM

Bantam

Alkali Kodiaks

 2

Colorado Wolverines

 2

 

Blue

17

1:20 PM

Mite

Alkali Kodiaks Green

 8

Rocky Mountain Talons Black

0

 

Red

18

1:20 PM

Pee Wee

Alkali Kodiaks AA

 6

Warriors

2

 

Blue

19

2:00 PM

Mite

Colorado Wolverines

2

Alkali Kodiaks Black

10

 

Red

20

2:00 PM

Pee Wee

Rocky Mountain Talons Red

0

State Wars 98

8

 

Blue

21

2:40 PM

Junior/Men’s

Stealth

1

Colorado Kodiaks

2

 

Red

22

2:40 PM

Junior/Men’s

The Moose

 8

Mile High Mustangs

2

 

Blue

23

3:20 PM

Squirt

Alkali Kodiaks

8

US On Wheels Eagles

0

 

Red

24

3:20 PM

Squirt

Rocky Mountain Talons

0

Kodiak 99 Red

8

 

Blue

25

4:00 PM

Midget

Supreme

0

Colorado Kodiaks

 7

 

Red

26

4:00 PM

Squirt

Ghost Riders

7

Colorado Wolverines

0

 

Blue

27

4:40 PM

Midget

Stealth

0

CO Reebok Wolverines

 1

 

Red

28

4:40 PM

Pee Wee

Alkali Kodiaks AAA

5

Warriors

 2

 

Blue

29

5:20 PM

Pee Wee

Team Mission

8

Rocky Mountain Talons Red

 0

 

Red

30

5:20 PM

Pee Wee

Alkali Kodiaks AA

 3

State Wars 98

 2

 

Blue

31

6:00 PM

Junior/Men’s

Stealth

 5

The Moose

 6

 

Red

32

6:00 PM

Junior/Men’s

Colorado Kodiaks

 3

Mile High Mustangs

 2

 

Blue

33

6:40 PM

Squirt

Colorado Wolverines

 1

Alkali Kodiaks

8

 

Red

34

6:40 PM

Squirt

US On Wheels Eagles

 4

Rocky Mountain Talons

 1

 

Blue

35

7:20 PM

Squirt

Kodiak 99 Red

 8

Ghost Riders

0

 

Red

36

7:20 PM

Midget

CO Reebok Wolverines

 3

Supreme

1

 

Blue

37

8:00 PM

Pee Wee

State Wars 98

 4

Alkali Kodiaks AAA

8

 

Red

38

8:00 PM

Midget

Stealth

 2

Colorado Kodiaks

3

 

Blue

39

8:40 PM

Pee Wee

Warriors

 1

Team Mission

 5

 

Red

40

8:40 PM

Pee Wee

Rocky Mountain Talons Red

 0

Alkali Kodiaks AA

 8

 

Blue

41

9:20 PM

Junior/Men’s

Mile High Mustangs

 3

Stealth

 6

 

Red

42

9:20 PM

Junior/Men’s

Colorado Kodiaks

4

The Moose

 3

 

 

Sunday, May 13

 

 

Doors open at 7:30 AM

 

 

Blue

43

8:00 AM

Bantam

Colorado Wolverines

 7

Supreme

 4

 

Red

44

8:00 AM

Mite

Rocky Mountain Talons Red

0

Alkali Kodiaks Green

8

 

Blue

45

8:40 AM

Midget Semifinal

#1 Seed Kodiaks

 4

#4 Seed Supreme

 2

 

Red

46

8:40 AM

Mite

Rocky Mountain Talons Black

3

Colorado Wolverines

7

 

Blue

47

9:20 AM

Bantam

Supreme

3

Alkali Kodiaks

2

 

Red

48

9:20 AM

Sqt Silver Semifinal

#3 Seed Ghost Riders

 4

#6 Seed Colorado Wolverines

 1

 

Blue

49

10:00 AM

Midget Semifinal

#2 Seed Wolverines

 5

#3 Seed Stealth

2

 

Red

50

10:00 AM

Mite Silver Final

#3 Seed Wolverines

8

#4 Seed Rocky Mountain Talons Red

 7

 

Blue

51

10:45 AM

Jr/Men’s Semifinal

#1 Seed Colorado Kodiaks

8

#4 Seed Mile High Mustangs

0

 

Red

52

10:45 AM

Mite Gold Final

#1 Seed Kodiaks Green

 8

#2 Seed Kodiaks Black

 3

 

Blue

53

11:30 AM

Jr/Men’s Semifinal

#2 Seed The Moose

4

#3 Seed Stealth

3

 

Red

54

11:30 AM

Bantam Final

#1 Seed Alkali Kodiaks

 7

#2 Seed Supreme

 0

 

Blue

55

12:10 PM

Sqt Silver Semifinal

#4 Seed Us On Wheels Eagles

1

#5 Seed Rocky Mountain Talons

 9

 

Red

56

12:15 PM

Squirt Gold Final

#1 Seed Kodiaks Red

 6

#2 Seed Alkali Kodiaks

1

 

Blue

57

12:50 PM

PW Silver Semifinal

#3 Seed Alkali Kodiaks AAA

 8

#6 Seed Rocky Mountain Talons

0

 

Red

58

1:00 PM

Junior/Men’s Final

Highest Seed CO Kodiaks

3

Lowest Seed The Moose

4

 

Blue

59

1:30 PM

PW Silver Semifinal

#4 Seed State Wars 98

 3

#5 Seed Warriors

4

 

Red

60

1:45 PM

Midget Final

Highest Seed Kodiaks

7

Lowest Seed Wolverines

1

 

Red

61

2:30 PM

Pee Wee Gold Final

#1 Seed Alkali Kodiaks

 4

#2 Seed  Team Mission

 8

 

Red

62

3:15 PM

Squirt Silver Final

Highest Seed – Ghost Riders

 8

Lowest Seed – Rocky Mountain Talons

 0

 

Red

63

4:00 PM

Pee Wee Silver Final

Highest Seed Kodiaks AAA

 6

Lowest Seed Warriors

 5OT