Escondido Regional Live Scoring

ESCONDIDO REGIONAL LIVE SCORING

2012 NARCh Regional Schedule

 

 

 

 

Kit Carson Park – Escondido, CA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, June 1

 

 

 

Doors open @ 2:30 PM

 

 

Rink

Gm#

Time

Division

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Score

 

1

1

3:00 PM

Squirt

San Diego Rockets

 5

AZ Groove Silver

2

 

2

2

3:00 PM

Bantam

San Diego Stingrays

 2

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts 96′s

 

1

3

3:40 PM

Squirt

San Diego Stingrays

 3

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 

2

4

3:40 PM

Bantam

NCR Elite White

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts 97′s

 

1

5

4:20 PM

Squirt

Huntington Beach Hurricanes

 2

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 1

 

2

6

4:20 PM

Bantam

Anarchy

NCR Elite Brown

 5

 

1

7

5:00 PM

Squirt

Anarchy

AZ Groove Gold

10 

 

2

8

5:00 PM

Midget

San Diego Stingrays

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 4

 

1

9

5:40 PM

Mite

AZ Groove

San Diego Rockets

 1

 

2

10

5:40 PM

Pee Wee

San Diego Stingrays

 3

Notion

 5

 

1

11

6:20 PM

Mite

San Diego Stingrays

AKS 2002

 2

 

2

12

6:20 PM

Pee Wee

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 9

Delta River Rats Red

 

1

13

7:00 PM

Mite

NCR Elite

 1

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 9

 

2

14

7:00 PM

Pee Wee

Anarchy

AZ Groove

 4

 

1

15

7:40 PM

Midget

NCR Elite

 3

Stealth

 0

 

2

16

7:40 PM

Pee Wee

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 2

Delta River Rats Black

 9

 

1

17

8:20 PM

Midget

Goltz Hockey is Back

 2

Mission/Bauer Raiders

 1

 

2

18

8:20 PM

Pee Wee

NCR Elite

 2

Revision Vanquish 97

 7

 

1

19

9:00 PM

Midget

Dream Team

 4

San Diego Stingrays

 6

 

2

20

9:00 PM

NARCh Pro

AKS

 4

Red Army

 

1

21

9:40 PM

Midget

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 3

Reebok Jr Ducks

 

2

22

9:40 PM

NARCh Pro

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 6

InlineWarehouse.com

 1

 

1

23

10:20 PM

Bantam

San Diego Stingrays

NCR Elite White

 

2

24

10:20 PM

Junior/Men’s

Kookmyers

 1

Give Blood Play Hockey Bombers

 

1

25

11:00 PM

Bantam

Anarchy

 1

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts 96′s

 

2

26

11:00 PM

Junior/Men’s

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 9

Stingrays

 

1

27

11:40 PM

Bantam

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts 97′s

 2

NCR Elite Brown

 

2

28

11:40 PM

Junior/Men’s

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 3

NCR Elite

 

 

Saturday, June 2

 

 

Doors open @ 6:00 AM

 

 

1

29

6:30 AM

Squirt

AZ Groove Gold

 8

San Diego Stingrays

 0

 

2

30

6:30 AM

Squirt

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 3

San Diego Rockets

 

1

31

7:10 AM

Atom

San Diego Rockets

 9

Storm Troopers

 2

 

2

32

7:10 AM

Squirt

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 4

Anarchy

 3

 

1

33

7:50 AM

Midget

Stealth

 2

Dream Team

 3

 

2

34

7:50 AM

Squirt

AZ Groove Silver

 1

Huntington Beach Hurricanes

 8

 

1

35

8:30 AM

Midget

Reebok Jr Ducks

Goltz Hockey is Back

 

2

36

8:30 AM

Pee Wee

San Diego Stingrays

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 

1

37

9:10 AM

Atom

Anarchy

San Diego Rockets

 

2

38

9:10 AM

Pee Wee

Anarchy

NCR Elite

 

1

39

9:50 AM

Midget

Mission/Bauer Raiders

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 5

 

2

40

9:50 AM

Pee Wee

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 0

Notion

 7

 

1

41

10:30 AM

Midget

San Diego Stingrays

NCR Elite

 

2

42

10:30 AM

Pee Wee

Delta River Rats Red

AZ Groove

 3

 

1

43

11:10 AM

Atom

Storm Troopers

 2

Anarchy

 10

 

2

44

11:10 AM

Pee Wee

Revision Vanquish 97

 0

Delta River Rats Black

 5

 

1

45

11:50 AM

Midget

Stealth

 0

Goltz Hockey is Back

 2

 

2

46

11:50 AM

Squirt

San Diego Stingrays

 4

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 2

 

1

47

12:30 PM

Midget

Reebok Jr Ducks

 4

Dream Team

 

2

48

12:30 PM

Squirt

San Diego Rockets

 1

AZ Groove Gold

 8

 

1

49

1:10 PM

Midget

Mission/Bauer Raiders

 2

NCR Elite

 7

 

2

50

1:10 PM

Squirt

Huntington Beach Hurricanes

 5

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 5

 

1

51

1:50 PM

NARCh Pro

AKS

 1

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 4

 

2

52

1:50 PM

Squirt

Anarchy

 6

AZ Groove Silver

 

1

53

2:30 PM

NARCh Pro

Red Army

 4

InlineWarehouse.com

 4

 

2

54

2:30 PM

Pee Wee

Notion

 5

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 3

 

1

55

3:15 PM

Mite

San Diego Stingrays

 1

AZ Groove

 

2

56

3:15 PM

Pee Wee

Delta River Rats Red

 1

Anarchy

 

1

57

4:00 PM

Mite

NCR Elite

 1

AKS 2002

 7

 

2

58

4:00 PM

Pee Wee

AZ Groove

 4

NCR Elite

 4

 

1

59

4:40 PM

Mite

San Diego Rockets

 5

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 6

 

2

60

4:40 PM

Pee Wee

Delta River Rats Black

 8

San Diego Stingrays

 0

 

1

61

5:20 PM

NARCh Pro

InlineWarehouse.com

 4

AKS

 4

 

2

62

5:20 PM

Pee Wee

Revision Vanquish 97

 8

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 2

 

1

63

6:00 PM

NARCh Pro

Red Army

 1

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 7

 

2

64

6:00 PM

Mite

AKS 2002

 1

AZ Groove

 8

 

1

65

6:45 PM

Bantam

NCR Elite Brown

 7

San Diego Stingrays

 5

 

2

66

6:45 PM

Mite

San Diego Rockets

 8

NCR Elite

 2

 

1

67

7:30 PM

Bantam

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts 96′s

 5

NCR Elite White

 3

 

2

68

7:30 PM

Mite

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 2

San Diego Stingrays

 0

 

1

69

8:10 PM

Bantam

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts 97′s

 3

Anarchy

 1

 

2

70

8:10 PM

Junior/Men’s

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 7

Give Blood Play Hockey Bombers

 

1

71

8:50 PM

Junior/Men’s

Kookmyers

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 9

 

2

72

8:50 PM

Junior/Men’s

Stingrays

 0

NCR Elite

 3

 

1

73

9:30 PM

Midget Silver Semifinal

#5 Seed – San Diego Stingrays

 9

#8 Seed – M/B Raiders

 3

 

2

74

9:30 PM

NARCh Pro Semifinal

#1 Seed – Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 5

#4 Seed – Red Army

 1

 

1

75

10:10 PM

Bantam Silver Semifinal

#3 Seed – NCR Elite Brown

 5

#6 Seed – Anarchy

 2

 

2

76

10:10 PM

NARCh Pro Semifinal

#2 Seed – AKS

 4

#3 Seed – inlineWarehouse.com

 1

 

1

77

10:50 PM

Bantam Silver Semifinal

#4 Seed – San Diego Stingrays

 7

#5 Seed – NCR Elite White

 4

 

2

78

10:50 PM

Junior/Men’s

Give Blood Play Hockey Bombers

 2

Mission/Bauer AZ Outcasts

 3

 

1

79

11:30 PM

Junior/Men’s

Stingrays

 3

Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 2

 

2

80

11:30 PM

Junior/Men’s

NCR Elite

 5

Kookmyers

 1

 

 

Sunday, June 3

 

 

Doors open @ 6:00 AM

 

 

1

81

6:30 AM

Atom

Storm Troopers

 3

San Diego Rockets

 5

 

2

82

6:30 AM

Pee Wee Silver Playoff

#7 Seed – San Diego Stingrays

 5

#10 Seed – LV Tour Rebels

 

1

83

7:10 AM

Pee Wee Gold Semifinal

#1 Seed – Delta River Rats Black

 1

#4 Seed – RV Vanquish 97

 

2

84

7:10 AM

Pee Wee Silver Playoff

#8 Seed – M/B AZ Outcasts

 4

#9 Seed – Delta River Rats Red

 

1

85

7:50 AM

Atom

San Diego Rockets

 3

Anarchy

 3

 

2

86

7:50 AM

Midget Silver Semifinal

#6 Seed – Dream Team

 4

#7 Seed – Stealth

 3

 

1

87

8:30 AM

Pee Wee Gold Semifinal

#2 Seed – Notion

#3 Seed – AZ Groove

 2

 

2

88

8:30 AM

Midget Gold Semifinal

#1 Seed – NCR Elite

#4 Seed – M/B AZ Outcasts

 5

 

1

89

9:15 AM

Atom

Anarchy

 5

Storm Troopers

 

2

90

9:15 AM

Midget Gold Semifinal

#2 Seed – Reebok JR Ducks

 6

#3 Seed – Goltz Hockey is Back

2

 

1

91

10:00 AM

Squirt Gold Semifinal

#1 Seed – AZ Grove Gold

 4

#4 Seed – San Diego Rockets

 5

 

2

92

10:00 AM

Squirt Gold Semifinal

#2 Seed – HB Hurricanes

 7

#3 Seed – LV Tour Rebels

 1

 

1

93

10:40 AM

Midget Silver Final

Highest Seed – San Diego Stingrays

 9

Lowest Seed – Dreamteam

 2

 

2

94

10:40 AM

Squirt Silver Semifinal

#5 Seed – San Diego Stingrays

 3

#8 Seed – AZ Grove Silver

 4

 

1

95

11:20 AM

Atom Final

#1 Seed – San Diego Rockets

 5

#2 Seed – Anarchy

 3

 

2

96

11:20 AM

Squirt Silver Semifinal

#6 Seed – Anarchy

 5

#7 Seed – M/B AZ Outcasts

 2

 

1

97

12:00 PM

Bantam Silver Final

Highest Seed – NCR Elite Brown

 9

Lowest Seed – San Diego Stingrays

 1

 

2

98

12:00 PM

Jr/Men’s Silver Semifinal

#3 Seed – NCR Elite

 10

#6 Seed – Kookmyers

 3

 

1

99

12:45 PM

Pee Wee Gold Final

Highest Seed – Notion

 3

Lowest Seed – RV Vanquish 97

 5

 

2

100

12:45 PM

Jr/Men’s Silver Semifinal

#4 Seed – Give Blood Play Hockey Bombers

 4

#5 Seed – Stingrays

 0

 

1

101

1:30 PM

Bantam Gold Final

#1 Seed – M/B AZ Outcasts 96′s

 1

#2 Seed - M/B AZ Outcasts 97′s

 4

 

2

102

1:30 PM

NARCh Cub

San Diego Rockets

 2

Anarchy

 4

 

2

103

2:00 PM

Pee Wee Silver Semifinal

#5 Seed – NCR Elite

 7

Lowest Seed – M/B AZ Outcasts

 2

 

1

104

2:15 PM

Midget Gold Final

Highest Seed – Reebok Jr Ducks

 3

Lowest Seed – M/B AZ Outcasts

 4

 

2

105

2:45 PM

Pee Wee Silver Semifinal

#6 Seed – Anarchy

 2

Highest Seed – San Diego Stingrays

 3

 

1

106

3:00 PM

NARCh Pro Final

Highest Seed – Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 5

Lowest Seed – AKS

 4

 

2

107

3:30 PM

NARCh Cub

AKS

 2

San Diego Rockets

 4

 

1

108

3:45 PM

Squirt Silver Final

Highest Seed – Anarchy

 6

Lowest Seed – AZ Groove Silver

 0

 

2

109

4:00 PM

Mite Silver Semifinal

#3 Seed – San Diego Stingrays

 4

#6 Seed – NCR Elite

 2

 

1

110

4:30 PM

Junior/Men’s Gold Final

#1 Seed – M/B AZ Outcasts

 3

#2 Seed – Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 4

 

2

111

4:40 PM

Mite Silver Semifinal

#4 Seed – AKS 2002

 1

#5 Seed – San Diego Rockets

 9

 

1

112

5:15 PM

Squirt Gold Final

Highest Seed – HB Hurricanes

 2

Lowest Seed – San Diego Rockets

 4

 

2

113

5:20 PM

NARCh Cub

Anarchy

AKS

 4

 

2

115

5:50 PM

Junior/Men’s Silver Final

Highest Seed – NCR Elite

 4

Lowest Seed – Give Blood Play Hockey Bombers

 3

 

1

114

6:00 PM

Pee Wee Silver Final

Highest Seed – NCR Elite

 3

Lowest Seed – San Diego Stingrays

 6

 

2

117

6:30 PM

NARCh Cub Final

#1 Seed – Anarchy

 7

#2 Seed – San Diego Rockets

 6

 

1

116

6:45 PM

Mite Gold Final

#1 Seed – AZ Groove

 7

#2 Seed – Las Vegas Tour Rebels

 9

 

2

118

7:05 PM

Mite Silver Final

Highest Seed – San Diego Stingrays

 2

Lowest Seed – San Diego Rockets