2013 Georgia Regional Live Scoring

 

 

Saturday, May 18

 

 

Doors open @ 7:30 AM

 

Rink

Gm#

Time

Division

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Score

Blue

1

8:00 AM

Atom

Cooler Selects

 3

Jr Gladiators

 5

White

2

8:00 AM

Squirt

SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 3

Tour Lizard Kings

 4

Blue

3

8:40 AM

Mite

Cooler Selects

 1

SGAA Mission Sting

 6

White

4

8:40 AM

Bantam

Bruise Brothers

 1

SGAA Mission Sting Black

 0

Blue

5

9:20 AM

Atom

SGAA Mission Sting

 3

Cooler Selects

 6

White

6

9:20 AM

Squirt

SGAA Mission Sting Black

 0

Dragons Black

 8

Blue

7

10:00 AM

Mite

Cooler Selects

 4

Tour Lizard Kings

 9

White

8

10:00 AM

Bantam

Bruise Brothers

 6

Alkali Arsenal

 7

Blue

9

10:40 AM

Atom

Jr Gladiators

 7

SGAA Mission Sting

 1

White

10

10:40 AM

Bantam

SGAA Mission Sting Black

 5

SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 5

Blue

11

11:20 AM

Squirt

SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 10

SGAA Mission Sting Black

 3

White

12

11:20 AM

Junior/Men’s

Purple Cobras

 4

KSU

 4

Blue

13

12:00 PM

Mite

Tour Lizard Kings

 8

Jr Gladiators

 0

White

14

12:00 PM

Junior/Men’s

Miho and Friends

 10

PTC Jets

 10

Blue

15

12:40 PM

Squirt

Tour Lizard Kings

 3

Dragons Black

 5

White

16

12:40 PM

Bantam

Alkali Arsenal

 2

SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 5

Blue

17

1:20 PM

Mite

SGAA Mission Sting

 5

Jr Gladiators

 3

White

18

1:20 PM

Pee Wee

Tour Lizard Kings

 2

Jr Checkers

 3

Blue

19

2:00 PM

Pee Wee

SGAA Mission Sting Black

 5

Jr Gladiators

 3

White

20

2:00 PM

Pee Wee

SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 3

Raleigh Speed

 4

Blue

21

2:40 PM

Junior/Men’s

Purple Cobras

 4

Miho and Friends

 4

White

22

2:40 PM

Junior/Men’s

KSU

 4

PTC Jets

 5

Blue

23

3:20 PM

Pee Wee

Tour  Lizard Kings

 0

SGAA Mission Sting Black

 8

White

24

3:20 PM

Pee Wee

SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 2

Jr Checkers

 5

Blue

25

4:00 PM

Pee Wee

Jr Gladiators

 1

Raleigh Speed

 5

White

26

4:00 PM

Bantam

SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 3

Bruise Brothers

 3

Blue

27

4:40 PM

Junior/Men’s

PTC Jets

 4

Purple Cobras

 2

White

28

4:40 PM

Bantam

Alkali Arsenal

 4

SGAA Mission Sting Black

 2

Blue

29

5:20 PM

Junior/Men’s

KSU

 9

Miho and Friends

 1

White

30

5:20 PM

Pee Wee

Jr Checkers

 0

SGAA Mission Sting Black

 8

Blue

31

6:00 PM

Pee Wee

Raleigh Speed

 8

Tour  Lizard Kings

 3

White

32

6:00 PM

Pee Wee

Jr Gladiators

 1

SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 6

 

Sunday, May 19

 

 

Doors open @ 7:30 AM

 

Blue

33

8:00 AM

Bantam Silver Final

#3 Seed – Bruise Brothers

 2

#4 Seed – SGAA Mission Sting Black

 1

White

34

8:00 AM

Atom Playoff

#2 Seed – Cooler Selects

 8

#3 Seed – SGAA Mission Sting

 0

Blue

35

8:40 AM

Bantam Gold Final

#1 Seed – SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 3

#2 Seed – Alkali Arsenal

 4 OT

White

36

8:40 AM

Squirt

Dragons Black

 7

SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 0

Blue

37

9:20 AM

Atom Final

#1 Seed – Jr Gladiators

 6

Wnr 2v3 – Cooler Selects

 5

White

38

9:20 AM

Squirt

Tour Lizard Kings

 8

SGAA Mission Sting Black

 0

Blue

39

10:00 AM

Mite

Jr Gladiators

 8

Cooler Selects

 5

White

40

10:00 AM

Mite

SGAA Mission Sting

 3

Tour Lizard Kings

 5

Blue

41

10:45 AM

Squirt Gold Final

#1 Seed – Dragons Black

 6

#2 Seed – Tour Lizard Kings

 0

White

42

10:45 AM

Junior/Men’s Semifinal

#1 Seed – PTC Jets

 9

#4 Seed – Miho and Friends

 1

Blue

43

11:30 AM

Squirt Silver Final

#3 Seed – SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 5

#4 Seed – SGAA Mission Sting Black

 1

White

44

11:30 AM

Junior/Men’s Semifinal

#2 Seed – KSU

 4

#3 Seed – Purple Cobras

 5 SO

Blue

45

12:15 PM

Mite Silver Final

#3 Seed – Jr Gladiators

 8

#4 Seed – Cooler Selects

 3

White

46

12:15 PM

PW Silver Semifinal

#3 Seed – Jr Checkers

 4

#6 Seed – Tour Lizard Kings

 2

Blue

47

1:00 PM

Mite Gold Final

#1 Seed – Tour Lizard Kings

 3

#2 Seed – SGAA Mission Sting

 0

White

48

1:00 PM

PW Silver Semifinal

#4 Seed - SGAA Mission Sting Yellow

 1

#5 Seed – Jr Gladiators

 2

Blue

49

1:45 PM

Junior/Men’s Final

Highest Seed – PTC Jets

 5

Lowest Seed – Purple Cobras

 1

Blue

50

2:30 PM

Pee Wee Gold Final

#1 Seed – SGAA Mission Sting Black

 5

#2 Seed – Raleigh Speed

 1

Blue

51

3:15 PM

Pee Wee Silver Final

Highest Seed – Jr Checkers

 3

Lowest Seed – Jr Gladiators

 2 SO