Georgia Regional Live Scoring

 

2012 NARCh Regional Schedule

 

 

 

 

SGAA – Snellville, GA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 19

 

 

Doors open @ 9:30 AM

 

 

Rink

Gm#

Time

Division

Home Team

Score

Visiting Team

Score

 

Blue

1

10:00 AM

Mite

Jr Gladiators

 3

McDonough Lizard Kings

 3

 

White

2

10:00 AM

Mite

Savannah Sting

6

PBC Predators

2

 

Blue

3

10:40 AM

Pee Wee

Savannah Sting 97

 2

Bruise Brothers

 7

 

White

4

10:40 AM

Pee Wee

Savannah Sting 98

 7

Maniacs

 1

 

Blue

5

11:20 AM

Atom

PBC Preditors

 2

McDonough Lizard Kings

 2

 

White

6

11:20 AM

Squirt

Maniacs

 5

Team Carolina 2000

 6

 

Blue

7

12:00 PM

Squirt

Jr Gladiators

 1

Savannah Sting

9

 

White

8

12:00 PM

Squirt

McDonough Lizard Kings

 0

Green Dragons

 8

 

Blue

9

12:40 PM

NARCh Cub

Firebreathers

 5

Predators

 2

 

White

10

12:40 PM

Mite

Alkali Dragons

 7

Jr Gladiators

 3

 

Blue

11

1:20 PM

Pee Wee

Savannah Sting 97

 3

Savannah Sting 98

 2

 

White

12

1:20 PM

Atom

Jr Gladiators

 6

PBC Predators

3

 

Blue

13

2:00 PM

Pee Wee

Bruise Brothers

 2

Maniacs

2

 

White

14

2:00 PM

Mite

McDonough Lizard Kings

 6

Savannah Sting

4

 

Blue

15

2:40 PM

Squirt

Savannah Sting

10

Maniacs

 2

 

White

16

2:40 PM

Squirt

Green Dragons

 8

Jr Gladiators

0

 

Blue

17

3:20 PM

NARCh Cub Final

Predators

 2

Firebreathers

9

 

White

18

3:20 PM

Squirt

Team Carolina 2000

6

McDonough Lizard Kings

3

 

Blue

19

4:00 PM

Mite

PBC Predators

1

Alkali Dragons

9

 

White

20

4:00 PM

Mite

Jr Gladiators

 9

Savannah Sting

 4

 

Blue

21

4:40 PM

Pee Wee

Maniacs

1

Savannah Sting 97

 9

 

White

22

4:40 PM

Atom

McDonough Lizard Kings

 8

Jr Gladiators

 5

 

Blue

23

5:20 PM

Pee Wee

Bruise Brothers

 7

Savannah Sting 98

5

 

White

24

5:20 PM

Mite

Alkali Dragons

10

McDonough Lizard Kings

2

 

Blue

25

6:00 PM

Bantam

Atlanta Stealth

 5

Savannah Sting

5

 

White

26

6:00 PM

Mite

PBC Predators

 0

Jr Gladiators

 8

 

Blue

27

6:40 PM

Bantam

Tennessee Inferno

3

Lima Beans

4

 

White

28

6:40 PM

Squirt

Jr Gladiators

1

Team Carolina 2000

7

 

Blue

29

7:20 PM

Squirt

Maniacs

 0

Green Dragons

 8

 

White

30

7:20 PM

Squirt

McDonough Lizard Kings

1

Savannah Sting

 6

 

Blue

31

8:00 PM

Bantam

Savannah Sting

 6

Lima Beans

4

 

White

32

8:00 PM

Bantam

Atlanta Stealth

1

Tennessee Inferno

 4

 

 

Sunday, May 20

 

 

Doors open @ 7:30 AM

 

 

Blue

33

8:00 AM

Mite

Savannah Sting

 4

Alkali Dragons

6

 

White

34

8:00 AM

Pee Wee Semifinal

#1 Seed Bruise Brothers

9

#4 Seed Maniacs

1

 

Blue

35

8:40 AM

Atom

McDonough Lizard Kings

 8

Jr Gladiators

 2

 

White

36

8:40 AM

Pee Wee Semifinal

#2 Seed Savannah Sting 97

2

#3 Seed Savannah Sting 98

 3

 

Blue

37

9:20 AM

Mite

McDonough Lizard Kings

 7

PBC Predators

 2

 

White

38

9:20 AM

Bantam

Lima Beans

 4

Atlanta Stealth

 3

 

Blue

39

10:00 AM

Atom

PBC Predators

2

Jr Gladiators

 2

 

White

40

10:00 AM

Bantam

Savannah Sting

5

Tennessee Inferno

 5

 

Blue

41

10:45 AM

Squirt Silver Semifinal

#3 Seed Team Carolina 2000

4

#6 Seed Jr Gladiators

 1

 

White

42

10:45 AM

Squirt Silver Semifinal

#4 Seed McDonough Lizard Kings

 5

#5 Seed MAniacs

 3

 

Blue

43

11:30 AM

Pee Wee Final

Highest Seed Bruise Brothers

 2

Lowest Seed Savannah Sting 98

 5

 

White

44

11:30 AM

Atom

PBC Predators

4

McDonough Lizard Kings

 5

 

Blue

45

12:15 PM

Squirt Gold Final

#1 Seed Green Dragons

7

#2 Seed Savannah Sting

 4

 

White

46

12:15 PM

Bantam Semifinal

#1 Seed Lima Beans

 5

#4 Seed Atlanta Stealth

 4

 

Blue

47

1:00 PM

Mite Silver Final

#3 Seed McDonough Lizard Kings

 1

#4 Seed Savannah Sting

9

 

White

48

1:00 PM

Bantam Semifinal

#2 Seed Tennessee Inferno

 9

#3 Seed Savannah Sting

 3

 

Blue

49

1:45 PM

Mite Gold Final

#1 Seed Alkali Dragons

 2

#2 Seed Jr Gladiators

1

 

Blue

50

2:30 PM

Squirt Silver Final

Highest Seed Team Carolina 2000

5

Lowest Seed McDonough Lizard Kings

3

 

Blue

51

3:15 PM

Atom Final

#1 Seed McDonough Lizard Kings

 3

#2 Seed JR Gladiators

 9

 

Blue

52

4:00 PM

Bantam Final

Highest Seed Lima Beans

 3

Lowest Seed Tennessee Inferno

4 OT