San Jose Live Scoring

2012 NARCh Regional Schedule
Silver Creek Sportsplex – San Jose, CA – March 31 – April 1, 2012
Saturday, March 31 Doors open at 5:30 AM
Rink Gm# Time Division LR Home Team Score LR Visiting Team Score
1 1 6:00 AM Mite 1C Delta River Rats 2 1A Revision Mustangs 7
2 2 6:00 AM Mite 2C Ripon Red Tails 7 2A San Jose Tsunami 0
3 3 6:00 AM Midget 3C Dream Team 8 3A SLO Hockey Club 0
1 4 6:40 AM Mite 1D Stockton Jr Thunder 7 1B NCR Elite 2
2 5 6:40 AM Pee Wee 2D Rampage Gamma 1 2B Norcal Swaglete 6
3 6 6:40 AM Midget 3D Leigh Verbero 1 3B Gamma Cats 7
1 7 7:20 AM NARCh Cub 1C Delta River Rats 2 1A Ripon Jr Red Tails 0
2 8 7:20 AM Pee Wee 2C Bauer Riot 1 2A NorCal Extreme 3
3 9 7:20 AM Midget 3C NorCal Nightriders 0 3A Silicon Valley Quakes 7
1 10 7:50 AM NARCh Cub 1D Silicon Valley Quakes 11 1B Spongebobs 0
2 11 8:00 AM Pee Wee 2D Rampage Delta 9 2B Half Moon Bay Cougars 2
3 12 8:00 AM Midget 3D NCR Elite 6 3B Verbero Voltage 0
1 13 8:20 AM Atom 1C Delta River Rats 10 1A San Jose Tsunami 0
2 14 8:40 AM Pee Wee 2C San Jose Tsunami 3 2A Chico Firebirds 3
3 15 8:40 AM Midget 3C Rampage 4 3A Top Shelf 3
1 16 9:00 AM Atom 1D Silicon Valley Quakes 5 1B Ripon Jr. Savage 4
2 17 9:20 AM Pee Wee 2D Norcal Swaglete 8 2B NCR Elite 3
3 18 9:20 AM Midget 3D Dream Team 7 3B Leigh Verbero 2
1 19 9:40 AM NARCh Cub 1C Ripon Jr Red Tails 3 1A Spongebobs 0
2 20 10:00 AM Mite 2C Stockton Jr Thunder 4 2A Ripon Red Tails 3
3 21 10:00 AM Mite 3C Revision Mustangs 6 3A Delta River Rats 3
1 22 10:10 AM NARCh Cub 1D Delta River Rats 0 1B Silicon Valley Quakes 10
1 25 10:40 AM Pee Wee 1C Chico Firebirds 2 1A Bauer Riot 6
2 23 10:40 AM Mite 2D NCR Elite 5 2B San Jose Tsunami 1
3 24 10:40 AM Pee Wee 3D Ripon Jr Red Tails 6 3B Rampage Gamma 4
1 25 11:20 AM Mite 1D Delta River Rats 4 1B Silicon Valley Quakes 4
2 26 11:20 AM Pee Wee 2C NorCal Extreme 1 2A Rampage Delta 6
3 27 11:20 AM Atom 3C San Jose Tsunami 3 3A Ripon Jr. Savage 6
1 28 12:00 PM Atom 1C Delta River Rats 4 1A Silicon Valley Quakes 1
2 29 12:00 PM Midget 2D NorCal Nightriders 3 2B Rampage 1
3 30 12:00 PM Pee Wee 3D NCR Elite 10 3B Ripon Jr Red Tails 2
1 31 12:40 PM NARCh Cub 1D Ripon Jr Red Tails 0 1B Silicon Valley Quakes 5
2 32 12:40 PM Pee Wee 2C Half Moon Bay Cougars 10 2A San Jose Tsunami 6
3 33 12:40 PM Mite 3C Revision Mustangs 5 3A Silicon Valley Quakes 4
1 34 1:10 PM NARCh Cub 1C Spongebobs 1 1A Delta River Rats 4
2 35 1:20 PM Midget 2D Verbero Voltage 2 2B Silicon Valley Quakes 6
3 36 1:20 PM Midget 3D NCR Elite 6 3B Top Shelf 0
1 37 1:40 PM Atom 1D Ripon Jr. Savage 1 1B Delta River Rats 6
2 39 2:00 PM Midget 2C Gamma Cats 8 2A SLO Hockey Club 0
3 40 2:00 PM Pee Wee 3C NCR Elite 8 3A Chico Firebirds 0
1 41 2:20 PM Mite 1C Silicon Valley Quakes 7 1A Delta River Rats 6
2 42 2:40 PM Pee Wee 2D Ripon Jr Red Tails 6 2B San Jose Tsunami 0
3 43 2:40 PM Pee Wee 3D Rampage Gamma 8 3B Half Moon Bay Cougars 6
2012 NARCh Regional Schedule
Silver Creek Sportsplex – San Jose, CA – March 31 – April 1, 2012
Saturday, March 31 continued from page 1
Rink Gm# Time Division LR Home Team Score LR Visiting Team Score
1 44 3:00 PM Atom 1D San Jose Tsunami 0 1B Silicon Valley Quakes 10
2 45 3:20 PM Pee Wee 2C Bauer Riot 1 2A Rampage Delta 8
3 46 3:20 PM Pee Wee 3C Norcal Swaglete 7 3A NorCal Extreme 0
1 47 3:40 PM Mite 1C Silicon Valley Quakes 2 1A Revision Mustangs 10
2 48 4:00 PM Mite 2D San Jose Tsunami 0 2B Stockton Jr Thunder 8
3 49 4:00 PM Mite 3D NCR Elite 4 3B Ripon Red Tails 9
1 50 4:20 PM Cub Gold Final 1D #1 Seed – Silicon Valley Quakes 8 1B #2 Seed – Delta River Rats 9
2 51 4:40 PM Midget 2C Rampage 3 2A Dream Team 6
3 52 4:40 PM Midget 3C Leigh Verbero 2 3A NorCal Nightriders 8
1 53 5:00 PM Cub Silver Final 1C #3 Seed – Ripon Jr Red Tails 2 1A #4 Seed – Spongebobs 1
2 54 5:20 PM Midget 2D SLO Hockey Club 0 2B NCR Elite 8
3 55 5:20 PM Midget 3D Top Shelf 0 3B Verbero Voltage 7
1 56 5:40 PM Atom Gold Final 1D #1 Seed – Delta River Rats 7 1B #2 Seed – Silicon Valley Quakes 2
2 57 6:00 PM Midget 2C Silicon Valley Quakes 4 2A Gamma Cats 5
3 58 6:00 PM Squirt 3C Silicon Valley Quakes 7 3A Jr. Savage 3
1 59 6:30 PM Atom Silver Final 1C #3 Seed – Jr Savage 5 1A #4 Seed – San Jose Tsunami 1
2 60 6:40 PM Squirt 2D Rampage Delta 6 2B Half Moon Bay Cougars 0
3 61 6:40 PM Bantam 3D NCR Elite Brown 8 3B Leigh Verbero 0
1 62 7:20 PM Squirt 1D Delta River Rats  4 1B Stockton Jr Thunder  5
2 63 7:20 PM Squirt 2C Rampage Gamma 1 2A NorCal Extreme 4
3 64 7:20 PM Squirt 3C Revision Mustangs 1 3A San Jose Tsunami  6
1 65 8:00 PM Bantam 1C Paso Robles Bad Boys 1 1A Jr Savage  9
2 66 8:00 PM Bantam 2D Silicon Valley Quakes 5 2B Bauer Riot  2
3 67 8:00 PM Bantam 3D Chico Firebirds 9 3B SLO Hockey Club  1
1 68 8:40 PM Bantam 1D NCR Elite White  6 1B Rampage  3
2 69 8:40 PM Squirt 2C Half Moon Bay Cougars  0 2A Silicon Valley Quakes  4
3 70 8:40 PM Squirt 3C Jr. Savage  1 3A Rampage Delta 9
1 71 9:20 PM Bantam 1C Norcal Swaglete  3 1A Delta River Rats 6
2 72 9:20 PM Squirt 2D NorCal Extreme  0 2B Revision Mustangs 0
3 73 9:20 PM Squirt 3D San Jose Tsunami 5 3B Delta River Rats  0
1 74 10:00 PM Junior/Men’s 1D Velocity 1 1B Bodangles  2
2 75 10:00 PM Squirt 2C Stockton Jr Thunder 3 2A Rampage Gamma 4
3 76 10:00 PM Bantam 3C Chico Firebirds 0 3A NCR Elite Brown 5
1 77 10:40 PM Bantam 1C Norcal Swaglete  3 1A Leigh Verbero  4
2 78 10:40 PM Bantam 2D Silicon Valley Quakes  7 2B Paso Robles Bad Boys  0
3 79 10:40 PM Bantam 3D Jr Savage 1 3B NCR Elite White  3
1 80 11:20 PM Junior/Men’s 1D Velocity 5 1B Team HockeyTron  6
2 81 11:20 PM Bantam 2C Rampage 8 2A SLO Hockey Club  0
3 82 11:20 PM Bantam 3C Bauer Riot 1 3A Delta River Rats 8
1 83 12:00 AM Junior/Men’s 1C Bodangles 0 1A NCR Elite 6
2 84 12:00 AM Bantam 2D NCR Elite Brown 9 2B Paso Robles Bad Boys 1
3 85 12:00 AM Bantam 3D Chico Firebirds 10 3B Silicon Valley Quakes 2
1 86 12:40 AM Bantam 1D NCR Elite White 11 1B Norcal Swaglete 3
2 87 12:40 AM Bantam 2C Leigh Verbero 4 2A Jr Savage 3
3 88 12:40 AM Bantam 3C Delta River Rats 4 3A Rampage 2
1 89 1:20 AM Junior/Men’s 1C Bodangles 3 1A Team HockeyTron 3
2 90 1:20 AM Junior/Men’s 2D NCR Elite  10 2B Velocity 2
3 91 1:20 AM Bantam 3D SLO Hockey Club  1 3B Bauer Riot 9
2012 NARCh Regional Schedule
Silver Creek Sportsplex – San Jose, CA – March 31 – April 1, 2012
Sunday, April 1 Doors open at 5:30 AM
Rink Gm# Time Division LR Home Team Score LR Visiting Team Score
1 92 6:00 AM Midget Silver Playoff 1C #7 Seed Rampage 7 1A #10 Seed SLO Hockey Club 0
2 93 6:00 AM PW Silver Playoff 2C #7 Seed Rampage Gamma 3 2A #10 Seed San Jose Tsunami 1
3 94 6:00 AM PW Silver Playoff 3C #8 Seed Half Moon Bay Cougars 6 3A #9 Seed Chico Firebirds 1
1 95 6:40 AM Midget Silver Playoff 1D #8 Seed Top Shelf 1 1B #9 Seed Leigh Verbero 3
2 96 6:40 AM Mite Silver Semifinal 2D #4 Seed Stockton Jr. Thunder 3 2B #7 Seed San Jose Tsunami 2 OT
3 97 6:40 AM Mite Silver Semifinal 3D #5 Seed Ripon Red Tails 6 3B #6 Seed NCR Elite 1
1 98 7:20 AM Midget Gold Semifinal 1C #1 Seed NCR Elite 7 1A #4 Seed Silicon Valley Quakes 0
2 99 7:20 AM PW Gold Semifinal 2C #1 Seed Rampage Delta 4 2A #4 Seed Ripon Red Tails 0
3 100 7:20 AM PW Gold Semifinal 3C #2 Seed NorCal Swaglete 5 3A #3 Seed NCR Elite 4 SO
1 101 8:00 AM Midget Gold Semifinal 1D #2 Seed Dream Team 5 1B #3 Seed Cats 1
2 102 8:00 AM PW Silver Semifinal 2D #5 Seed Bauer Riot 10 2B Lowest Seed – HMB Cougars 4
3 103 8:00 AM PW Silver Semifinal 3D #6 Seed NorCal Extreme 3 3B Highest Seed – Rampage Gamma 1
1 104 8:45 AM Mite Gold Final 1C #1 Seed Revision Mustangs 8 1A #2 Seed Silicon Valley Quakes 2
2 105 8:45 AM Mite Silver Final 2C Highest Seed – Stockton Thunder 7 2A Lowest Seed – Ripon Red Tails 2
3 106 8:45 AM Mdgt Silver Semifinal 3C #5 Seed NorCal Nightriders 4 3A Lowest Seed – Leigh Verbero 3
1 107 9:30 AM Pee Wee Gold Final 1D Highest Seed – Rampage Delta 4 1B Lowest Seed – Norcal Swaglete 2
2 108 9:30 AM Pee Wee Silver Final 2D Highest Seed – Bauer Riot 1 2B Lowest Seed – NorCal Extreme 6
3 109 9:30 AM Mdgt Silver Semifinal 3D #6 Seed Verbero Voltage 3 3B Highest Seed – Rampage 4
1 110 10:15 AM Midget Gold Final 1C Highest Seed – NCR Elite 8 1A Lowest Seed – Dream Team 0
2 111